Pages

Monday, November 1, 2010

Kareena Kapoor Unseen Hot Photos







Birthday: 9/21/1980
Nickname: Bebo
Birthname: Kareena
Hookups: Shahid Kapoor, Saif Ali Khan
Hometown: Bombay
Assets: Damn hot ass, probably the best in bollywood, amazing figure overall
Vices: bitchy, pussy, breasts


Sign: Virgo
Height: 5'5
Job: Actress
Ethnicity: Asian
Country of Origin: India


A member of one of India’s legendary acting families, Kareena always knew that she’d one day end up in show business as well. “My great grandfather (Prithviraj Kapoor), my grandfather (Raj Kapoor), my parents (Randhir Kapoor and Babita) and my sister (Karisma Kapoor)... Everyone has been involved with films,” she says. “So you can say it was inevitable. Besides, even when I was a kid, I only wanted to be an actress.”

Making her acting debut with Refugee (2000), for which she won a Filmfare Best Female Debut Award, Kapoor had her first commercial success with her second release, Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai (2001). Later that year, she was noticed for her performance in Karan Johar's melodrama Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, her biggest commercial success to date. Following this, Kapoor went on to star in several films which were unsuccessful at the box office, and encountered several negative reviews and criticisms for becoming typecast. Trying to reinvent her image, she took on more serious characters, and was soon recognized for her versatility as an actress.

Post Title Kareena Kapoor Unseen Hot Photos

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...